Travel to Imagica via A/C Bus for 599/seat

Pick up & drop locations are along popular bus routes, from Mumbai, Pune and Thane.
To book, simply add the Bus add-on when booking your Imagica tickets at least one day prior to your visit.
 

Routes available from

  • Mumbai
  • Pune
  • Thane

Pick up Locations and Times


Bus Route from Mumbai
AreaPick Up LocationTime
Borivali WestNeeta Travels Opp: Gokul Hotel7:00am
Borivali EastNeeta Travels, National Park7:08am
Kandivali EastNeeta Travels, Samta Nagar Police Station7:12am
Malad EastKurar Village Bus Stop, Omkar Builders, Near Sky-Walk7:20am
Goregaon EastNeeta Travels, Before Aarey Signal7:25am
Andheri EastNeeta Travels, Western Tower Building, Next to Bisleri Compound7:40am
Vile Parle EastDomestic Airport Neeta Travels, Next to Sahara Star Signal7:50am
Santacruz EastM: A: Travels, Vakola Signal8:00am
Bandra EastNeeta Travels, Kala Nagar Bus Stop8:10am
Sion EastNear Ganesh Mandir, Opp. Highway Appts. Flyover End, Near Chunna Bhatti8:25am
Chembur EastNeeta Travels, Yogi Restaurant8:40am
VashiNeeta Travels, Vashi Plaza Signal8:55am
NerulL: P: Signal, Besides Bridge9:10am
CBD BelapurTraffic Police Chokie9:20am
KhargharThree Star Hotel, Hiranandani Complex9:30am
KalamboliOpp. Mcdonalds Restaurant9:40am

Pick up Locations and Times


Bus Route from Pune
AreaPick Up LocationTime
Pune StationOpp. S. T. Stand7:45am
PuneAundh8:30am
Vishal NagarJagtap Dairy – Neeta Travels8:50am
Hinjewadi BridgeNeeta Travels9:00am
WakadP & D Wakad Indira College9:10am

Pick up Locations and Times


Bus Route from Thane
AreaPick Up LocationTime
Thane WestTheen Hath Naka, KTS Travels, Opp. Eternity Mall7:15am
Mulund WestJohnson & Johnson Co., LBS Marg Road7:25am
Bhandup WestNext to Dream Mall, Opp. Smile Time Holidays7:35am
Kanjurmarg WestGopalas Kitchen, Near Midas Motors, LBS Marg Road7:45am
Vikhroli WestGodrej BEST Bus Stop7:55am
Ghatkoper EastOpp. Ghatkoper Bus Depot8:05am
Ghatkoper WestCheda Nagar Taxi Stand, Near Ramabai Nagar Signal8:15am
BARC SignalMankhurd-Sion Flyover, Maharashtra Nagar BEST Bus Stop8:30am

 
Bookings must be made by 10:00pm the day before your visit.
Our partners will SMS details of your bus prior to boarding.
Buses return from Imagica at 7:15pm.