Privacy Policy

Adlabs Entertainment Limited (“Adlabs“) values User’s trust and follows highest standards of industry prectices to ensure secure transactions and customer information privacy. Users must read the following statement to learn about the information gathering and dissemination practices followed by Adalbs.
Adlabs privacy policy is subject to change at any time without prior notice. To make sure, the Users are aware of any modifications and changes, Users must review this policy periodically. By accessing website, User agrees to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If User does not agree to the terms and conditions of this website, he must not use or access this website.
By accessing this website, certain information about you, such as Internet protocol (IP) addresses, navigation through the website, the systems and programs used and the time spent, along with other similar information, may be stored on Adlabs servers. Adlabs is committed to protecting the information it gathers from you. While no website can guarantee security, Adlabs has implemented appropriate administrative, technical, and physical security procedures to help protect the personal information you provide to it. Adlabs employs reasonable and current internet security methods and technologies to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure bonafide use of information.
User hereby expressly permits Adlabs to use and disclose his personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use of this website.
  1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and Other Information
    When User uses this website, Adlabs collects and stores his personal information. Adlabs’ primary goal to collect such information is to provide the User a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows Adlabs to provide services and features that most likely meet User needs, and to customize this website to make his experience safer and easier.
    In general, User can browse the website without revealing any personal information about him. Once User gives Adlabs his personal information, User is not anonymous. Wherever possible, Adlabs will indicate the fields required and optional. Users always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website. User may provide Adlabs a user ID.
    Adlabs may automatically track certain information about User based on his behaviour while accessing its website. This information is collected for internal research on the users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to understand, protect and serve the users of this website better. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include but not limited to the URL that User just came from (whether this URL is on Adlabs website or not), which URL User next goes to (whether this URL is on Adlabs website or not), User computer browser information, User IP address, etc.
    Adlabs uses data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the website to help analyze the web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser to later read back from that browser on User system. The cookies do not contain any of User’s personally identifiable information. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. Adlabs offers certain features that are only available through the use of “cookies”. Use of cookies also requires using User password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that interests User. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from User hard drive at the end of a session. User is always free to decline these cookies if his browser permits, although in that case User may not be able to use certain features on the website and may be required to re-enter hi password more frequently during a session.
    Additionally, User may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.
    If User chooses to buy on the website, Adlabs will collect information about User buying behaviour. If User transacts with Adlabs, it will collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date etc.
    If User chooses to post messages on Adlabs message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, Adlabs will collect all such information User provides to it. Adlabs retains this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.
    If User sends personal correspondence, such as e-mails or letters, or if other users or third parties send Adlabs correspondence about User activities or postings on the website, Adlabs may collect such information into a file specific to the User. Adlabs may use User contact information to send him offers based on User’s previous orders and interests.
  2. Use of Demographics / Profile Data / User data
    Adlabs uses the personal information to provide the services User requests for and to market the products or services. However, User may opt-out of such use. Adlabs uses User personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in its products and services, inform User about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize User experience; detect and protect User against errors, frauds and other criminal activities; enforce its terms and conditions as otherwise described at the time of collection of information.
    Adlabs continually endeavours to improve its product and service offerings, it collects and analyzes demographic and profile data about the users’ activity on this website. Adlabs identifies and uses User IP address to help diagnose problems with its own server, and to administer the website. User IP address is also used to help identify User and to gather broad demographic information.
    Adlabs may occasionally ask User to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask User contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). Adlabs uses this data to tailor User experience on its website, providing User with content that Adlabs’ thinks User may be interested in, and to display content according to User preferences.
  3. Sharing of Information
    Adlabs may share personal information with its other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of its services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that Users request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to User as a result of such sharing unless User explicitly consents thereto.
    Adlabs may disclose personal information, if required to do so by law or in the good faith & belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. Adlabs may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce its Terms of Use or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of its users or the general public.
    Adlabs and its affiliates will share / sell some or all of User personal information with another business entity should Adlabs (or its assets) plans to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to User personal information.
  4. Links to Other Sites
    Adlabs website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about Users and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked or hypertext linked websites.
  5. Choice/Opt Out
    Adlabs may or may not allow all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications on behalf of its partners, and from itself in general, after setting up an account.
  6. Advertising on Adlabs website (
    Adlabs uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads when Users visit its website. These companies may use information (not including User name, address, email address, or telephone number) about Users’ visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to Users.
  7. User Consent
    By using the Website and / or by providing his information, User consents to the collection and use of the information thus disclosed on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, for sharing User information as per this privacy policy.
    In case of any changes in the privacy policy, Adlabs will post such changes on this page so that Users are always aware of what information Adlabs collects, how it uses, and under what circumstances it is disclosed.
  8. Minors
    As Adlabs’ cannot distinguish the age of persons who access its website, a blanket privacy policy is applied. Adlabs’ website does not seek or intend to seek and receive any personal information from minors (i.e. below eighteen years of age as per Indian legislations). Should a parent or guardian have reason to believe that a minor has provided with personal information without their prior consent, they may contact us to ensure that the personal information is removed and unsubscribed from any promotional contact opportunities.
  9. Security
    Adlabs website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of User personal information under its control. Adlabs uses secure server/s. Once User information is in its possession Adlabs adheres to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.
    Additionally Users can be assured that the information they provide to is transmitted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption. If a User becomes aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible.
    Adlabs has internal procedures in place requiring its employees and data processors to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by
    Unfortunately, despite the aforementioned technology and security features, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be hundred percent secure, so Adlabs cannot give an absolute assurance that the personal information Users provide will be secure at all times, and Adlabs will not be responsible for any event arising from unauthorised access to Users’ personal information. Likewise, Adlabs will not be held responsible for events arising from third parties gaining unauthorized access to User personal information.
    Adlabs may use overseas facilities to process or back up User personal information. As a result, Adlabs may transfer to and store User personal information at its overseas facilities. However, this does not change any of its commitments to safeguard Users’ privacy in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  10. Contact Us
    If Users have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, or should they have reason to believe that a breach of User privacy has occurred, they are requested to submit their concerns to or write to Adlabs at the following address:
    Grievance Officer
    Mr. Chirag Puthran
    9th Floor, Lotus Business Park
    New Link Road, Mumbai – 400053, India
    Phone: +91-9167391763
    Timing: (Monday – Saturday) 1000 to 1800 hours