Bus Travel

Travel to Imagica by A/C bus for 599/seat

Pick up & drop locations are along popular bus routes, from Mumbai, Pune and Thane. To book, simply add the bus add-on when booking your Imagica tickets by 10:00pm the night prior to your visit.

 

Routes and timings by city

  • Mumbai
  • Pune
  • Thane
Pick-up locations and approximate departure times from Mumbai
Bus Route from Mumbai
AreaPick Up LocationDeparture
Borivali WestNeeta Travels Opp: Gokul Hotel7:00am
Borivali EastNeeta Travels, National Park7:08am
Kandivali EastNeeta Travels, Samta Nagar Police Station7:12am
Malad EastKurar Village Bus Stop, Omkar Builders, Near Sky-Walk7:20am
Goregaon EastNeeta Travels, Before Aarey Signal7:25am
Andheri EastNeeta Travels, Western Tower Building, Next to Bisleri Compound7:40am
Vile Parle EastDomestic Airport Neeta Travels, Next to Sahara Star Signal7:50am
Santacruz EastM: A: Travels, Vakola Signal8:00am
Bandra EastNeeta Travels, Kala Nagar Bus Stop8:10am
Sion EastNear Ganesh Mandir, Opp. Highway Appts. Flyover End, Near Chunna Bhatti8:25am
Chembur EastNeeta Travels, Yogi Restaurant8:40am
VashiNeeta Travels, Vashi Plaza Signal8:55am
NerulL: P: Signal, Besides Bridge9:10am
CBD BelapurTraffic Police Chokie9:20am
KhargharThree Star Hotel, Hiranandani Complex9:30am
KalamboliOpp. Mcdonalds Restaurant9:40am
Pick-up locations and approximate departure times from Pune
Bus Route from Pune
AreaPick Up LocationTime
Pune StationOpp. S. T. Stand7:30am
PuneAundh8:05am
Vishal NagarJagtap Dairy - Neeta Travels8:25am
Hinjewadi BridgeNeeta Travels8:35am
WakadP & D Wakad Indira College8:45am
Pick-up locations and approximate departure times from Thane
Bus Route from Thane
AreaPick Up LocationTime
Thane WestTheen Hath Naka, KTS Travels, Opp. Eternity Mall7:15am
Mulund WestJohnson & Johnson Co., LBS Marg Road7:25am
Bhandup WestNext to Dream Mall, Opp. Smile Time Holidays7:35am
Kanjurmarg WestGopalas Kitchen, Near Midas Motors, LBS Marg Road7:45am
Vikhroli WestGodrej BEST Bus Stop7:55am
Ghatkoper EastOpp. Ghatkoper Bus Depot8:05am
Ghatkoper WestCheda Nagar Taxi Stand, Near Ramabai Nagar Signal8:15am
BARC SignalMankhurd-Sion Flyover, Maharashtra Nagar BEST Bus Stop8:30am

 
Book for Theme Park
Book for Water Park

 
  • Bookings must be made by 10:00pm the day before your visit.
    Our partners will SMS details of your bus prior to boarding on the day of travel.
  • Buses return from Imagica at approx. 7:15pm. unless otherwise noted.

 
All bus bookings must be completed earlier than 10:00pm the day before the date of visit, unless otherwise stated.
Guests will receive a notification with driver and vehicle details, sent by the service provider through SMS / email on the day of travel.
Adlabs may, at its discretion, upgrade guests & provide car travel services at no extra charge, if the number of guests availing bus travel are less than the minimum business requirement.
All travel packages & offers are provided by the respective travel service provider & Adlabs Imagica will not be responsible for the same.
All prices listed are exclusive of taxes. Prices are subject to change without notice.