Bus Travel to Theme Park

A/C bus tickets start from 500, to Imagica Water Park & back!

Travel by an A/C bus, from Mumbai, Pune and Thane. Pick up and drop locations are along popular bus routes.
 

Select Your City

  • Mumbai
  • Pune
  • Thane
  • Khopoli (Free Shuttle)

Add an A/C bus ticket from Mumbai for 500, to Imagica & back!

Bus route from Mumbai

Simple Steps to Book

 
1
Select dates of your visit and preferred tickets
2
On the add-on page, select number of seats and pickup location
3
Choose your city, pick up location and number of bus tickets
Book Tickets
Our partners will SMS details of your bus prior to boarding. Bookings must be made by 10pm the day before your visit.
Buses return at 6:00pm.
 

Pick up Locations and Times

 
Area Pick Up Location Time
Borivali West Neeta Travels Opp: Gokul Hotel 7:00am
Borivali East Neeta Travels, National Park 7:08am
Kandivali East Neeta Travels, Samta Nagar Police Station 7:12am
Malad East Kurar Village Bus Stop, Omkar Builders, Near Sky-Walk 7:20am
Goregaon East Neeta Travels, Before Aarey Signal 7:25am
Andheri East Neeta Travels, Western Tower Building, Next to Bisleri Compound 7:40am
Vile Parle East Domestic Airport Neeta Travels, Next to Sahara Star Signal 7:50am
Santacruz East M: A: Travels, Vakola Signal 8:00am
Bandra East Neeta Travels, Kala Nagar Bus Stop 8:10am
Sion East End of Bridge, Near Chuna Bhatti 8:25am
Chembur East Neeta Travels, Yogi Restaurant 8:40am
Vashi Neeta Travels, Vashi Plaza Signal 8:55 am
Nerul L: P: Signal, Besides Bridge 9:10am
CBD Belapur Traffic Police Chokie 9:20am
Kharghar Three Star Hotel, Hiranandani Complex 9:30am
Kalamboli Opp. Mcdonalds Restaurant 9:40am
Arrive at Adlabs Imagica ~10:30am

Add an A/C bus ticket from Pune for 500, to Imagica & back!

Bus route from Pune

Simple Steps to Book

 
1
Select dates of your visit and preferred tickets
2
On the add-on page, select number of seats and pickup location
3
Choose your city, pick up location and number of bus tickets
Book Tickets
Our partners will SMS details of your bus prior to boarding. Bookings must be made by 10pm the day before your visit.
Buses return at 6:00pm.
 

Pick up Locations and Times

 
Area Pick Up Location Time
Pune Station Pune Station (Opp. Le Meridien Hotel) 7:45 am
Pune Aundh 8:30 am
Vishal Nagar Jagtap Dairy - Neeta Travels 8:50 am
Hinjewadi Bridge Neeta Travels 9:00 am
Wakad P & D Wakad Indira College 9:10 am
Arrive at Adlabs Imagica ~10:30am

Add an A/C bus ticket from Thane for 500, to Imagica & back!

Bus route from Thane

Simple Steps to Book

 
1
Select dates of your visit and preferred tickets
2
On the add-on page, select number of seats and pickup location
3
Choose your city, pick up location and number of bus tickets
Book Tickets
Our partners will SMS details of your bus prior to boarding. Bookings must be made by 10pm the day before your visit.
Buses return at 6:00pm.
 

Pick up Locations and Times

 
Area Pick Up Location Time
Thane West Theen Hath Naka, KTS Travels, Opp. Eternity Mall 7:15am
Mulund West Johnson & Johnson Co., LBS Marg Road 7:25am
Bhandup West Next to Dream Mall, Opp. Smile Time Holidays 7:35am
Kanjurmarg West Gopalas Kitchen, Near Midas Motors, LBS Marg Road 7:45am
Vikhroli West Godrej BEST Bus Stop 7:55am
Ghatkoper East Opp. Ghatkoper Bus Depot 8:05am
Ghatkoper West Cheda Nagar Taxi Stand, Near Ramabai Nagar Signal 8:15am
BARC Signal Mankhurd-Sion Flyover, Maharashtra Nagar BEST Bus Stop 8:30am
Arrive at Adlabs Imagica ~10:30am

Free shuttle from Khopoli station at 10:15am!

A free shuttle is provided everyday for guests from Khopoli station to Imagica.
Khopoli station is just 20 minutes from Imagica. No prior booking is necessary. Seats are available on a first-come first-served basis. The shuttle is available outside the Khopoli train station and leaves for Imagica at 10:15am everyday.
The CST-Khopoli Fast train runs along the Central Railway line, once per day.
Major Stations Departure Time
CST 7:50am
Dadar 8:03am
Kurla 8:10am
Thane 8:28am
Ulhasnagar 8:58am
Karjat 9:43am
Khopoli Train arrives at 10:08am
Shuttle leaves for Imagica at 10:15am. Guests arriving at other times may avail auto rickshaws from the station at their discretion. For up to date train timings, always check with the railway authorities.