Train Travel

Travel to Imagica via Khopoli by Indian Railways

Take a train to Khopoli and avail pocket-friendly rickshaw rides to Imagica and back. Khopoli is connected to Mumbai via direct local trains, and to the rest of the rail network via Karjat station.

 

Train routes and time table

We recommend you catch the following CST-Khopoli Fast train departing CST at approx. 7:00am.
TIP: always check with the railway authorities for the latest train timings before planning your travel.
 
Pick-up locations and times in ex-Mumbai
Major StationsTime
CSTDeparture at 07:03
Byculla07:37
Dadar07:43
Kurla Jn07:05
Ghatkopar07:54
Mulund08:06
Thane08:01
Dombivli08:22
Kalyan08:31
Vithalwadi08:35
Ulhasnagar08:37
Ambarnath08:41
Badlapur08:48
Vangani08:57
Shelu09:01
Neral09:05
Bhivpuri Road09:12
Karjat09:22
Palasdari09:27
Kelavi09:34
Dolavi09:37
Lowjee09:41
KhopoliArrival at 09:47
Timings as listed on erail.in.

 
Book for Theme Park
Book for Water Park

 
Rickshaw rides to Imagica and back
Once you arrive at Khopoli station, you can avail an auto-rickshaw ride directly to Imagica.
Khopoli station is approx. 15 minutes from Imagica.
Prices have been fixed by the local rickshaw operators at 50 per person for a one-way ride in a shared rickshaw.
For return journeys, rickshaws are usually available outside the main entrance.
No prior booking necessary for the rickshaws. Rickshaws are available on first-come, first-served basis.